Zeeg vs meetergo

The meetergo alternative with an AI voice agent

Scheduling and an AI voice agent in one platform. GDPR compliant, made in Germany.

Sercan Sek - DomusMariya LazarevaTim Schmitz - work4alllemitheteacherJan Hecker - Jodel
Over 20,000 users · 14-day free trial, no credit card
★★★★★
4.9/5
CapterraGetAppG2

Over 20,000 users already trust Zeeg

Bio Company - Dark logo
Sparkassenverband Bayern - Dark logo
Blau Direkt - Dark logo
Joyn - Dark logo
Verivox - Dark logo
RWTH Uni - Dark logo
At a glance

Why teams choose Zeeg as their meetergo alternative

Team scheduling from €16 per user
Round robin and lead routing on the Business plan, billed annually.
AI voice agent in 12 languages
On every plan, including outbound calls.
Data hosted in Germany
Stored encrypted, with a data processing agreement.
Team scheduling

Team scheduling from €16 per user

Round robin, routing forms and lead routing come with Zeeg's Business plan. It costs €16 per user per month billed annually, or €20 billed monthly. At meetergo, round robin, host selection and lead routing are part of the Suite plan, which its pricing page lists at €29.90 per user per month in the first year and €34.90 after that, billed annually. In return, Suite bundles 17 apps, from e-signatures to invoicing. If your team mainly needs to distribute meetings and assign leads, with Zeeg you only pay for scheduling.

Round robin and lead routingLowest plan with both features, per user per month
Zeeg Business€16
meetergo Suite, first year€29.90
meetergo Suite, after that€34.90
Billed annually, excl. VAT. Source: meetergo.com/preise
AI voice agent

AI voice agent in 12 languages

Zeeg's AI voice agent answers calls around the clock, qualifies requests and books meetings straight into your calendar. It speaks 12 languages, including English, German, Turkish, Polish and Ukrainian, and can place calls itself, for example for callbacks or campaigns from a CSV import. You can use it on every Zeeg plan and only pay for AI minutes, starting at €49 per month for 250 minutes billed annually. meetergo also offers an AI phone assistant, which its product page lists in German, English, French, Spanish and Polish.

Agent “Front desk”Inbound and outbound
Active
EnglishGermanTurkishPolishUkrainianFrenchSpanishItalianDutchPortugueseCzechRussian
Book meetings during the call
Outbound calls
Campaign from CSV import
Integrations

Salesforce, SSO and SCIM on lower plans

With Zeeg you connect HubSpot, Pipedrive and Salesforce from the €16 Business plan. Every booking and every call from the AI voice agent syncs there automatically, calls with a summary and transcript. meetergo's pricing page lists the Salesforce integration on its Premium plan, which costs €49.90 per user per month in the first year and €59.90 after that (billed annually). SSO and SCIM are included in Zeeg's €30 Scale plan; at meetergo they come with the Enterprise plan, priced on request.

IntegrationsOrganization “North Consulting”
SalesforceConnected
HubSpotConnected
PipedriveConnected
SSO and SCIM via OktaActive
Data protection

GDPR compliant with servers in Germany

Zeeg stores all data on servers in Germany, encrypted at rest and in transit, and signs a data processing agreement with you. meetergo also hosts in Germany, on servers in Nuremberg. So switching costs you nothing on data protection.

Data protectionFor your organization
Servers in Germany
Encrypted at rest and in transit
Data processing agreement
GDPR compliantSoftware Hosted in Europe 2026
meetergo alternative

Zeeg vs meetergo

An honest comparison, including where meetergo offers more.

Featuremeetergo
Scheduling
Unlimited bookings
Booking pages on the free plan2 booking pages3 meeting types
Round robin and lead routingfrom Business, €16from Suite, €29.90*
CalendarsGoogle, Outlook, Exchange, iCloud, CalDAVGoogle, Outlook, Exchange, Apple, CalDAV
Calendar connections per user1 (Starter), 4 (Professional), 6 (from Business)1 (Free), 6 (from Light)
Video conferencingZoom, Teams, Meet, Webex, alfaview, DemodeskZoom, Teams, Meet, Webex and its own video service
Payments at bookingStripe, PayPal, from ProfessionalStripe, PayPal, Mollie, from Light
AI voice agent
Available on every planincluding the free planas an add-on, included in Premium
Languages12 languages5 languages
Smallest minute package€49 per month, 250 minutes€99 per month, 1,000 minutes
Integrations
HubSpot and Pipedrivefrom Business, €16from Light, €9.90
Salesforcefrom Business, €16from Premium, €49.90*
SSO and SCIMfrom Scale, €30Enterprise, price on request
Data protection
Servers in GermanyNuremberg
Data processing agreement (DPA)

Prices per user per month, billed annually, excl. VAT; AI minute packages per month, billed annually. *meetergo price in the first year for the users you start with, then €34.90 (Suite) and €59.90 (Premium). meetergo details according to meetergo.com/preise, meetergo.com/apps/phone-assistant and meetergo.com/integrationen.

Customer reviews

Teams that run their bookings and calls on Zeeg

4.9
★★★★★
out of 5 on OMR Reviews
OMR Leader Meeting ManagementOMR Top Rated Meeting ManagementOMR Top 100 Software 2026
★★★★★
Verified
After hours and on holidays: my clients’ AI voice agent
“I’ve now set up five clients with Zeeg, including law firms, media agencies and a skin clinic, and for all of them the AI voice agent matters most. It answers calls on holidays and after hours, answers callers’ questions and books the appointment straight into the business’s Google or Outlook calendar.”
F
Fatemeh
Freelance IT administrator, FN IT Consulting
1–10 employees
★★★★★
Verified
Scheduling for practices, partners and investors, with an AI voice agent
“Every morning, the first thing I check in Zeeg is what our AI voice agent has arranged since yesterday. It asks callers the first questions and then books the right appointment. […] The agent also calls out on its own: contacts we want to follow up with get a call with their own greeting at a set time.”
N
Noah
Co-founder, Aniva Health
11–50 employees
★★★★★
Verified
Great tool for our bookings
“The practical, simple setup of the AI voice agent deserves a special mention. The AI voice agent also sounds authentic and helps us take customer enquiries and bookings 24/7.”
P
Philip
Founder, Eliona
1–10 employees
★★★★½
Verified
User-friendly, flexible and customizable
“Zeeg lets us tailor scheduling to every one of our use cases. We mainly use round robin and group events with specific presets that are easy to set up.”
J
Justus
COO and Co-founder, GAM Medical
51–100 employees
★★★★★
Verified
Scheduling the way it should be
“We used to use Calendly and have now switched to Zeeg.me completely, and honestly, I’m thrilled!”
S
Sirko
Managing director, KLINKER HAUS
1–10 employees
★★★★★
Verified
Interview scheduling by link, with data staying in Germany
“I add the link to every email to recruiters, and they pick a free time themselves. Thanks to the two-way sync with my Google Calendar, only times when I’m not in a lecture or another call show up, so I haven’t had a single double booking.”
N
Nima
Industrial engineering student, TU Berlin
★★★★★
Verified
Great tool: strong data protection, easy to use and affordable
“Round robin events and adding the link to our email signature and website are super easy. The prices are more than fair […]”
N
Nils
Head of Marketing and Sales, IDEAL GROUP
501–1,000 employees
★★★★½
Verified
A good German alternative on the market
“Especially when handling client data, it matters who stores the data, where and how. […] Zeeg is a very good German alternative here: easy to use, with every feature you need.”
M
Mathias
Lawyer, Consultatio Strafverteidiger
1–10 employees
★★★★★
Verified
Zeeg is perfect for my work as an insurance agent!
“Zeeg makes scheduling with my clients easier every day. I send my clients the link, and they can easily book a time that suits them.”
M
Markus
District manager, DEVK
1–10 employees
Excerpts from verified reviews on OMR Reviews, shortened and translated from German.
Read all reviews on OMR →
Play video icon
Sercan Sek - Domus
Play video icon
Mariya Lazareva
Play video icon
Tim Schmitz - work4alll
Play video icon
emitheteacher
Play video icon
Jan Hecker - Jodel
Integrations

Connect the tools you already use

Calendars, video conferencing, CRMs, payments, analytics and single sign-on: Zeeg connects to the tools your team already works with.

Google Calendar
Outlook
Exchange
iCloud
CalDAV
Google Meet
Zoom
Teams
Webex
alfaview
Demodesk
HubSpot
Pipedrive
Salesforce
Stripe
PayPal
Zapier
Slack
Google Analytics
Meta Pixel
Matomo
Okta
OneLogin
SSO / SCIM
Pricing

Plans for everyone

We offer the most generous free plan so everyone can accomplish more.

Professional

12€/month/user
Billed monthly
For solopreneurs with advanced features
Everything in Starter plus....
4 active scheduling pages
2 calendar connections
Host group events with many attendees
Personalize event notification and emails
Automation with workflows
Webhooks and Zapier integration
Customize colors when embedding
Chat support
Analytics
Try for free

Business

20€/month/user
Billed monthly
For small teams in medium businesses
Everything in Professional plus....
Unlimited active scheduling pages
6 calendar connections
Scheduling of multiuser meetings
Create your organization with teams and users
Hide Zeeg branding and show your logo
Advanced integrations (Zapier, HubSpot, SMTP, Google Analytics, ...)
Routing Forms for lead qualification and automated scheduling
Try for free

Scale

40€/month/user
Billed monthly
For growing, multi-team organizations
Everything in Business plus....
5 Custom CRM Objects
10 Custom CRM Attributes
CRM permission management
Single Sign-On (SSO)
User provisioning with SCIM
Priority support
Try for free

Professional

10€/month/user
Billed annually
For solopreneurs with advanced features
Unlimited active scheduling pages
4 calendar connections per User
Host group events with many attendees
Personalize event notification and emails
Automation with workflows
Webhooks and Zapier integration
Customize colors when embedding
Email support
Analytics
Try for free

Business

16€/month/user
Billed annually
For small teams in medium businesses
Everything in Professional plus....
6 calendar connections per User
Scheduling of multiuser meetings
Create your organization with teams and users
Hide Zeeg branding and show your logo
Advanced integrations (Zapier, HubSpot, Google Analytics, ...)
Routing Forms for lead qualification and automated scheduling
Chat support
Try for free

Scale

30€/month/user
Billed annually
For growing, multi-team organizations
Everything in Business plus....
5 Custom CRM Objects
10 Custom CRM Attributes
CRM permission management
Single Sign-On (SSO)
User provisioning with SCIM
Priority support
Try for free

Enterprise

Everything in business plan plus onboarding, extensive CRM objects, flexible invoicing, dedicated account manager, and more.
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is a good meetergo alternative?

Zeeg is a meetergo alternative for teams that want scheduling and an AI voice agent in one platform. You get round robin, lead routing and integrations with HubSpot, Pipedrive and Salesforce from €16 per user per month, billed annually. If you also need e-signatures, invoicing or a built-in video service in the same software, the meetergo Suite covers more apps.

How much does meetergo cost compared to Zeeg?

According to meetergo's pricing page (as of October 2026), meetergo costs €9.90 on the Light plan, €29.90 on Suite in the first year (€34.90 after that) and €49.90 on Premium in the first year (€59.90 after that), each per user per month billed annually. Zeeg costs €10 on Professional, €16 on Business and €30 on Scale, also per user per month billed annually. Both offer a free plan. Round robin and lead routing start on Business at Zeeg and on Suite at meetergo.

Does Zeeg have an AI phone assistant like meetergo?

Yes, the AI voice agent is available on every Zeeg plan, including the free one. Zeeg combines an AI voice agent and scheduling in one platform, GDPR compliant and with servers in Germany. The agent answers calls, qualifies requests, books meetings and, if you want, places outbound calls, in 12 languages. You buy call minutes as a package, starting at €49 per month for 250 minutes billed annually. meetergo includes its phone assistant on the Premium plan or sells it as an add-on from €99 per month for 1,000 minutes (billed annually).

What do users say about meetergo?

On OMR Reviews, users rate meetergo 4.8 out of 5 stars and mainly highlight its support and GDPR compliance. Both providers host their data in Germany. Zeeg takes a different focus and tightly connects scheduling with the AI voice agent instead of bundling 17 separate apps. Try Zeeg free for 14 days and compare for yourself.

How do I switch from meetergo to Zeeg?

Connect your calendar to Zeeg, set up your booking pages and replace the booking link on your website. Meetings already booked through meetergo stay in your calendar and block your availability in Zeeg, so you get no double bookings. Most teams are up and running within a few hours. The trial lasts 14 days and needs no credit card.

Try Zeeg as your meetergo alternative

Start your 14-day free trial today. No credit card required.

Try for free